Privacy Policy

Keep Rolling PTY LTD is assured by the National Privacy Principles (NPP’s) confined within the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act). The NPP’s were created to protect individuals’ privacy and the confidentiality of information.

 
Why we collect personal information?

We collect our customers personal information to enable us to provide our products and services.

 

What personal information we collect?

We may collect personal information from customers regarding their contact information (name, phone number, email address, address), their vehicle information, and their feedback on our products and services, our website, or other aspects of our company. We also collect statistical data about visitors on our website. Commonly, this type of information cannot be used to identify specific individuals although in extreme cases it may be used to locate a visitor through their internet protocol address.

These types of personal information may be collected through various methods. Through physical or online forms filled by individuals, phone conversations and onsite conversations, or through emails.

If you choose to not provide us with the appropriate and necessary information to fulfil your request, we may not be able to satisfy your needs.

 

How might Keep Rolling use your personal information?

Keep Rolling may use your personal information for the following:

  • To provide you with the products and services that you request
  • To reply or answer any of your queries or feedback
  • To send you any communications we believe you may be interested in or have requested
  • To inform you about any new developments in our products, procedures, services, activities and programs

 

Disclosure of your personal information to other parties

Keep Rolling may disclose your personal information to third parties whom provide services to us. Although we aim to occupy external third-party service providers who follow and comply with the Privacy Act requirements, we are not responsible for the misuse of your personal information by these parties. We may also disclose your personal information if it is authorised by law or where disclosure is needed to prevent threats to health, safety or life. We will never license or sell any personal information to external third parties.

 

Security and management of your personal information

Keep Rolling will take the necessary steps and procedures to protect the personal information we have from loss, theft, misuse, and from unauthorised access, alteration or exposure. If we no longer need your personal information, Keep Rolling will ensure we properly destroy or permanently de-identify the personal information.

 

Links from our website to other external websites

Within our website there may be links to other external third-party websites. We do not operate or have control over these websites and hence do not contain responsibility for the collection or management of personal information by these websites operators.

 

Accessing the personal information we hold about you

Under the NPP’s, it is possible for you to obtain a copy of the personal information that we hold about you. The NPP’s provide some exemptions to your personal rights in this respect. To request access of this personal information, please make sure you contact us in writing. You must verify your identity and specify what information you require. We may charge a fee which covers the costs of verifying your application along with finding, recovering, reviewing and copying any material requested

 

Updating your personal information

We ensure that your personal information we hold is correct, complete and up-to-date. Please contact Keep Rolling if you believe that your information needs changing or is out-of-date.

 

Updates to our Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy will be frequently reviewed to consider any modifications, updates or new laws and technology, changes to our operations and the constantly changing business environment. The current version of our Privacy Policy is accessible at: keeprolling.com.au

 

Contacting us

Keep Rolling welcomes all your comments concerning this Privacy Policy. If you have any further questions or would like more information on our Privacy Policy, please contact us by any of the following:

Privacy Policy
Email: info@keeprolling.com.au
Phone: 0433 636 689